Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Val-d'Oise

Human health activities in Val-d'Oise: 796 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

796 active companies in Val-d'Oise have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 45 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 383 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-d'Oise in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 796Active companies
  • 45Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 383 (48.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20263
August 20262
July 20265
June 20262
May 20262
April 20265
March 20264
February 20262
January 202611
December 20254
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202266
202378
202455
202556
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared41351.9%
1 to 9 employees31339.3%
10 to 49 employees607.5%
50 to 249 employees50.6%
250 employees or more50.6%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z205
General medical practice activities86.21Z161
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C94
Ambulance services86.90A90
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E79
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D50
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F49
Surgical activities86.22B25
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A18
Hospital activities86.10Z16
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Cabinet de la Fontenelle10409531020 April 202686.90FLonguesseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Somnivia1039538088 April 202686.90FSoisy-sous-Montmorencyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Madiet10040535623 January 202686.90FMontmorencyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabinet Neuro Psycho99896613919 December 202586.90FHerblay-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CAP'Phoenix Hair Transplant99360149121 October 202586.90FBezonsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H.k. Medical Consulting Group99225674316 September 202586.90FTavernyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB la Dent Blanche9890054671 September 202586.23ZHerblay-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arsbw98935267916 July 202586.22CArgenteuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VS25 Services9882758712 April 202586.90EParmainannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZA9406850921 February 202586.90FLe Thillayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.