Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Val-de-Marne

Human health activities in Val-de-Marne: 1,060 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,060 active companies in Val-de-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 75 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 493 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-de-Marne in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,060Active companies
  • 75Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 493 (46.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20266
July 20266
June 20266
May 20263
April 20264
March 20268
February 20268
January 202610
December 20259
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202293
202383
202474
202593
2026 so far57

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared56753.5%
1 to 9 employees40838.5%
10 to 49 employees676.3%
50 to 249 employees171.6%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z229
General medical practice activities86.21Z167
Ambulance services86.90A158
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C144
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E142
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D85
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F65
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A21
Hospital activities86.10Z19
Surgical activities86.22B18
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B12

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Alexie Colson Dieteticienne-Nutritionniste1316430661 October 202686.90FVincennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sante Okabe1072883263 July 202686.22CLe Kremlin-Bicetreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Newco1061743864 June 202686.90AChoisy-le-Roiannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances de Villiers sur Marne10035615326 January 202686.90AVilliers-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances Proxi-Sante99984062215 January 202686.90AChampigny-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aulistik99908202712 December 202586.90FBry-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances Ruby 9499521339411 December 202586.90ACreteilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clea Conseil9932725331 November 202586.90FAlfortvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oustau Conseil98947198219 July 202586.90EArcueilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Julie Guihot Psychologue Clinicienne9913070599 July 202586.90FJoinville-le-Pontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.