Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Vendée

Human health activities in Vendée: 359 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

359 active companies in Vendée have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 184 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vendée in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 359Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 184 (51.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20262
May 20260
April 20261
March 20264
February 20260
January 20264
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202332
202433
202522
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17548.7%
1 to 9 employees14841.2%
10 to 49 employees287.8%
50 to 249 employees82.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z122
General medical practice activities86.21Z63
Ambulance services86.90A48
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C36
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E28
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D23
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F19
Surgical activities86.22B7
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A5
Hospital activities86.10Z4
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Cabinet de Neuropsychologie - Montaigu1311117591 October 202686.90FMontaigu-Vendeeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Conseil1087256565 August 202686.90FSaint-Malo-du-Boisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances et Taxis de l'Ocean10401585417 April 202686.90AJard-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Odyssee9913897271 September 202586.90FDompierre-sur-Yonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rescue 8593431673814 October 202486.90ASaint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carosteo98189878626 October 202386.90EFontenay-le-Comteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulance Taxi VTC Bouhier90957170518 January 202286.90ALe Champ-Saint-Pereannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances Mouchampaises 859041038506 October 202186.90AMouchampsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances Taxis Centre Vendee89968855020 May 202186.90AMoutiers-sur-le-Layannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A3B89163984127 November 202086.90APouzaugesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.