Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Vaucluse

Human health activities in Vaucluse: 506 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

506 active companies in Vaucluse have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 271 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vaucluse in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 506Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 271 (53.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20260
July 20262
June 20266
May 20264
April 20262
March 20264
February 20263
January 20268
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202340
202427
202521
2026 so far37

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23546.4%
1 to 9 employees21943.3%
10 to 49 employees448.7%
50 to 249 employees81.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z111
General medical practice activities86.21Z108
Ambulance services86.90A86
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C66
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D40
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E38
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F21
Hospital activities86.10Z13
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A10
Surgical activities86.22B9
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
S.a.s. Ambulances Amedic 8410816476529 July 202686.90ACaumont-sur-Duranceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulance PRO Sante9903099161 August 202586.90AVaison-la-Romaineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
UN Divan en Provence9890556119 July 202586.90FBolleneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avital9299422584 June 202486.90AAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2A Ambulances98150020020 October 202386.90AVaison-la-Romaineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Imagerie Medicale Avignon-Vaucluse98080019719 October 202386.22AAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AVIGNON539786526751 September 202386.22CAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Implicites9778169741 July 202386.90FSaint-Trinitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Radiologie Conventionnelle Avignon-Vaucluse95078362121 March 202386.22AAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2B8897551383 October 202086.90AMorieres-les-Avignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.