Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Haute-Savoie

Human health activities in Haute-Savoie: 706 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

706 active companies in Haute-Savoie have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 43 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 329 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Savoie in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 706Active companies
  • 43Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 329 (46.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20261
July 20262
June 20263
May 20261
April 20263
March 20261
February 20262
January 202612
December 20254
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202245
202352
202458
202551
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared37753.4%
1 to 9 employees29041.1%
10 to 49 employees294.1%
50 to 249 employees71.0%
250 employees or more30.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z251
General medical practice activities86.21Z133
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C103
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E61
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F43
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D40
Surgical activities86.22B34
Ambulance services86.90A20
Hospital activities86.10Z10
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A8
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Lorraine Bourcier-Laurant LBL9990312552 January 202686.90FLa Roche-sur-Foronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Infinity1068943061 January 202686.90FAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luxoform9989713118 December 202586.90FVaulxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabinet a Fleur de Mots99085502529 July 202586.90FSillingyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
XHR20259404176781 February 202586.90FLucingesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Spirale du Vivant93840736810 December 202486.90FMieussyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Icopsy Conseil93783569222 November 202486.90FChoisyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ngoa98785874315 April 202486.90EBonnevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.p.v 293102973013 April 202486.90EVulbensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chirokab9832014352 January 202486.90FAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.