Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Puy-de-Dôme

Human health activities in Puy-de-Dôme: 588 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

588 active companies in Puy-de-Dôme have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 248 have employees.

The request: Every company in Puy-de-Dôme in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 588Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 248 (42.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20263
May 20262
April 20261
March 20263
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202260
202374
202442
202537
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared34057.8%
1 to 9 employees21236.1%
10 to 49 employees254.3%
50 to 249 employees81.4%
250 employees or more30.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z148
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D112
General medical practice activities86.21Z107
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C74
Ambulance services86.90A49
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E47
Surgical activities86.22B18
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F15
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A9
Hospital activities86.10Z7
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
SGA10488134711 May 202686.90ASaint-Gervais-d'Auvergneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Julia BEL - Fasciatherapie & Somato-Psychopedagogie10048754526 January 202686.90FChanonatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Christelle Rousset - Psychologue Clinicienne et du Sport99901249514 November 202586.90FCournon-d'Auvergneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SEV Bien Etre 639923996427 October 202586.90FSaint-Amant-Tallendeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Cles pour Grandir9915356751 October 202586.90FSaint-Victor-Montvianeixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances Taxis Vincent Maringues94502494123 May 202586.90AMaringuesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Maison des Oiseaux93023497630 June 202486.90FMazayeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Echo92997498813 June 202486.90ALes Ancizes-Compsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JM PSY 2398462397526 January 202486.90FClermont-Ferrandannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Somakheir9815066942 November 202386.90EIssoireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.