Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Manche

Human health activities in Manche: 306 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

306 active companies in Manche have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 143 have employees.

The request: Every company in Manche in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 306Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 143 (46.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20260
July 20260
June 20263
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20261
January 20260
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202329
202431
202513
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16353.3%
1 to 9 employees10434.0%
10 to 49 employees309.8%
50 to 249 employees92.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D86
Dental practice activities86.23Z55
General medical practice activities86.21Z54
Ambulance services86.90A34
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C26
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E19
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F11
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A9
Hospital activities86.10Z7
Surgical activities86.22B4
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Maison Shuho1031451321 April 202686.90FCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Imagerie 501010912549 February 202686.22AGranvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Uriel98984750425 July 202586.90EDucey-les Cherisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elise Briche - Dieteticienne Nutritionniste94047518927 January 202586.90FCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NDO9382712855 December 202486.90ESourdevalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe des Praticiens de l'Hopital Prive Centre Manche93133013819 July 202486.10ZSaint-Loannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hopital Prive de la Manche93114341612 July 202486.10ZSaint-Loannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Selas du Docteur Bodin9808680959 October 202386.22CCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS de la Baie94917779420 February 202386.22AAvranchesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valluxo91344433711 May 202286.90FValognesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.