Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Loiret

Human health activities in Loiret: 371 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

371 active companies in Loiret have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 230 have employees.

The request: Every company in Loiret in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 371Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 230 (62.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20255
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202329
202428
202528
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14138.0%
1 to 9 employees18549.9%
10 to 49 employees3810.2%
50 to 249 employees41.1%
250 employees or more30.8%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z93
General medical practice activities86.21Z69
Ambulance services86.90A64
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C48
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E28
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F23
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D18
Hospital activities86.10Z10
Surgical activities86.22B9
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B5
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Ambulances Janville 4599081975728 August 202586.90AAscheres-le-Marcheannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances MEDIC4598916701010 July 202586.90ASaint-Jean-le-Blancannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ASH Ambulances Sainte Helene93138666823 July 202486.90AEgryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU Ambulance de Briare98780972015 March 202486.90ABriareannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bulle d'AIR Avec Magali9778952341 September 202386.90FDryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pico9513544066 February 202386.23ZSaranannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances du Centre94853909314 January 202386.90AIngreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alliance K4592252517515 November 202286.90FOrleansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O'Feminin Naturopathe - Reflexologue9100473801 January 202286.90FOrleansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EURL Jessel-Nottin Enzo90104634230 June 202186.90FSully-sur-Loireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.