Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Isère

Human health activities in Isère: 898 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

898 active companies in Isère have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 55 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 402 have employees.

The request: Every company in Isère in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 898Active companies
  • 55Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 402 (44.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20266
July 20264
June 20265
May 20265
April 20263
March 20264
February 20262
January 202612
December 20253
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202275
202348
202456
202563
2026 so far46

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared49655.2%
1 to 9 employees34538.4%
10 to 49 employees475.2%
50 to 249 employees70.8%
250 employees or more30.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z219
General medical practice activities86.21Z205
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C127
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E96
Ambulance services86.90A81
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F70
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D48
Surgical activities86.22B28
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A14
Hospital activities86.10Z7
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Spfpl du Docteur Chapuis13156601013 October 202686.21ZMontbonnot-Saint-Martinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Esek1093596611 September 202686.90FLes Avenieres Veyrins-Thuellinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Neuratys10816781813 July 202686.90FPont-Evequeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NCM10532470111 May 202686.90EL'Isle-d'Abeauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sophie Claret Cabinet OR1007580695 January 202686.90FSaint-Martin-le-Vinouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nama9992520671 January 202686.90FVenonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ephysteme99386746410 November 202586.90FSaint-Martin-d'Uriageannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabinet Medical du Dauphine9939175257 November 202586.22BSaint-Jean-de-Soudainannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Almaxnutri99090580414 August 202586.90FEybensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Docteur Laurent Noyon-Collier9889526101 July 202586.90FGrenobleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.