Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Ille-et-Vilaine

Human health activities in Ille-et-Vilaine: 782 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

782 active companies in Ille-et-Vilaine have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 45 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 323 have employees.

The request: Every company in Ille-et-Vilaine in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 782Active companies
  • 45Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 323 (41.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20266
August 20261
July 20263
June 20268
May 20261
April 20262
March 20266
February 20263
January 20263
December 20255
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202275
202353
202456
202536
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45958.7%
1 to 9 employees26433.8%
10 to 49 employees476.0%
50 to 249 employees91.2%
250 employees or more30.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z199
General medical practice activities86.21Z173
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C147
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D67
Ambulance services86.90A57
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E45
Surgical activities86.22B40
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F26
Hospital activities86.10Z11
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B9
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Cabinet de Psychologie Maeva Amelot9448169411 March 202586.90FSaint-Maloannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Herbreteau Sante93890916519 December 202486.90ECesson-Sevigneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beauty Officine Sevigne98769434621 February 202486.10ZRennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RENNES529788156941 October 202386.90DRennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Psydea9512551402 April 202386.90FBruzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ilharmi9211697511 November 202286.90BSaint-Gillesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kostur91972093826 September 202286.90EGosneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Douaglin91968113024 September 202286.90ERedonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BS Clinic Rennes 29086321772 January 202286.10ZRennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabinet Envergure90172680215 July 202186.90FSaint-Maloannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.