Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Bouches-du-Rhône

Human health activities in Bouches-du-Rhône: 3,041 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

3,041 active companies in Bouches-du-Rhône have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 176 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 1,292 have employees.

The request: Every company in Bouches-du-Rhône in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,041Active companies
  • 176Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 1,292 (42.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20269
August 20262
July 202620
June 202613
May 202614
April 202620
March 202614
February 202619
January 202632
December 202510
November 202521

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022239
2023250
2024222
2025179
2026 so far145

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,74957.5%
1 to 9 employees1,12837.1%
10 to 49 employees1063.5%
50 to 249 employees461.5%
250 employees or more120.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z620
General medical practice activities86.21Z586
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D465
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C451
Ambulance services86.90A284
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E277
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F132
Surgical activities86.22B78
Hospital activities86.10Z70
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A48
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B30

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Clinique d'Eguilles1071261462 July 202686.10ZEguillesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Erev10658840319 June 202686.22BMarseille 9e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pimago1060253071 June 202686.90FMarseille 6e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JYLA5261040554628 April 202686.90FAubagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NEO10138896512 February 202686.90FSeptemes-les-Vallonsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Codentex10043110515 January 202686.23ZFuveauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Innovia9953135741 January 202686.22ALa Ciotatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nubie9948735521 January 202686.90FMimetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JBP1057196291 January 202686.90FMarseille 12e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Traversee Cabinet de Psychologie99326518027 October 202586.90FAubagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.