Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Aveyron

Human health activities in Aveyron: 351 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

351 active companies in Aveyron have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 131 have employees.

The request: Every company in Aveyron in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 351Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 131 (37.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20262
June 20262
May 20260
April 20262
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202276
202372
202418
20258
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22062.7%
1 to 9 employees10830.8%
10 to 49 employees226.3%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General medical practice activities86.21Z87
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E85
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D67
Dental practice activities86.23Z49
Ambulance services86.90A41
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C9
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F7
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A5
Surgical activities86.22B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Ergomfixes10692763525 June 202686.90ERodezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bencanosteo1008701381 March 202686.90EMillauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ELN 1298106434826 October 202386.90ARodezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Imagerie Medicale Aveyron SUD94837767620 January 202386.22ARebourguilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carabasse89118575319 November 202086.90ALaguioleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coupiac Ambulance et Taxis8380502018 March 201886.90ACoupiacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osteo-Soins8321761682 October 201786.90ERodezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Adonis Sante83089070323 June 201786.90FVillefranche-de-Rouergueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Blue Note Concept8136180143 September 201586.90FSalmiechannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Issanchou 2 C81097013716 April 201586.90AMarcillac-Vallonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.