Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Ain

Human health activities in Ain: 358 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

358 active companies in Ain have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 28 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 167 have employees.

The request: Every company in Ain in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 358Active companies
  • 28Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 167 (46.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20264
August 20262
July 20263
June 20262
May 20260
April 20264
March 20260
February 20263
January 20266
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202326
202421
202527
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19153.4%
1 to 9 employees14139.4%
10 to 49 employees236.4%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more20.6%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dental practice activities86.23Z113
General medical practice activities86.21Z71
Ambulance services86.90A45
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D33
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C32
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F27
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E25
Hospital activities86.10Z3
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A3
Surgical activities86.22B3
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Urgences 01 Ambulances1075049207 July 202686.90ASaint-Andre-de-Corcyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Reeset9938602531 December 202586.90FSegnyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sukadilyes9421747567 March 202586.90FBourg-en-Bresseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Promed 6993033493321 June 202486.90ASaint-Denis-en-Bugeyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambulances Assistances 0195388167926 June 202386.90ADagneuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bourg-en-BRESSE259529909921 June 202386.90DBourg-en-Bresseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MY Ambulance 0195108401114 March 202386.90AAttignatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Centre Nuwa9209296921 July 202286.90FSaint-Sorlin-en-Bugeyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ainvision89359119815 January 202186.22CPont-d'Ainannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hbefeel8447114993 December 201886.90EToussieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.