Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other professional, scientific and technical activities / Guadeloupe

Other professional, scientific and technical activities in Guadeloupe: 426 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

426 active companies in Guadeloupe have a main activity in NAF division 74, other professional, scientific and technical activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 58 have employees.

The request: Every company in Guadeloupe in NAF division 74, other professional, scientific and technical activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 426Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 58 (13.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20264
July 20261
June 20265
May 20260
April 20262
March 20262
February 20262
January 20264
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202233
202326
202429
202536
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared36886.4%
1 to 9 employees5713.4%
10 to 49 employees10.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Construction economics activities74.90A126
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B126
Specialised design activities74.10Z98
Photographic activities74.20Z54
Translation and interpretation activities74.30Z22

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Simet Engineering & Consulting1091287105 August 202674.90BSainte-Anneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NES Solutions1096815851 August 202674.90ABaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GO Concept1090942921 July 202674.10ZBasse-Terreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BCA-SST-971 Barvaut Conseil & Audit10645603116 June 202674.90BLamentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pixelpulse10636373212 June 202674.10ZBaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luxcreole1061244563 June 202674.10ZLamentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carrisk Conseil10439366510 April 202674.90BBaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Antilles WEB Studio1035719311 April 202674.10ZGoyaveannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Æquo Studio10123969714 February 202674.10ZBaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Controle Voyageur Mobilite et Regulation Cvmr, SAS9995106621 January 202674.90BBaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.