Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / La Réunion

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in La Réunion: 925 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

925 active companies in La Réunion have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 79 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 304 have employees.

The request: Every company in La Réunion in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 925Active companies
  • 79Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 304 (32.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20268
August 20265
July 20266
June 20265
May 202611
April 20267
March 202613
February 20268
January 20266
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202245
202359
202449
202565
2026 so far71

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62167.1%
1 to 9 employees25327.4%
10 to 49 employees454.9%
50 to 249 employees60.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B604
Architectural activities71.11Z181
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B86
Surveying activities71.12A27
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A27

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
COSUMO213057252211 October 202671.11ZSaint-Paulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mammacitta13033396621 September 202671.11ZEntre-Deuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tealscan13021545215 September 202671.12BSaint-Louisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Betreoi1095753084 September 202671.12BLa Possessionannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Runleve1095144061 September 202671.12BSaint-Benoitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TDH Consulting10896320820 August 202671.12BSaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Althera10952944617 August 202671.12BSaint-Paulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Advisieng1093876881 August 202671.12BSaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jaofeno Yooann Enveloppe du Batiment10752570114 July 202671.12BSaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Blard Recherche de Fuite d'EAU1070440911 July 202671.20BLa Possessionannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.