Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Haute-Vienne

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Haute-Vienne: 312 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

312 active companies in Haute-Vienne have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 148 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Vienne in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 312Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 148 (47.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20263
May 20262
April 20262
March 20265
February 20262
January 20263
December 20252
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202320
202413
202511
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16452.6%
1 to 9 employees12941.3%
10 to 49 employees175.4%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B164
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A50
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B44
Architectural activities71.11Z43
Surveying activities71.12A11

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
CC Conseil & Transition1309228911 October 202671.12BNeuvic-Entierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MC Controle Auto 8710777432515 July 202671.20ALimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Radar Compensatoire de Blaisy-Haut10681477512 June 202671.12BLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coba 871034570321 June 202671.12BLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chamac10671632720 May 202671.20BChampsacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NDT Solutions1049168207 May 202671.20BBussiere-Galantannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lumicera10264474718 March 202671.12BLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aquifere Conseil10230622211 March 202671.12BLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jmtp1022525589 March 202671.20BSaint-Martin-le-Vieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kerameka1019254102 March 202671.12BLa Meyzeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.