Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Vaucluse

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Vaucluse: 832 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

832 active companies in Vaucluse have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 341 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vaucluse in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 832Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 341 (41.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20263
July 20264
June 20265
May 20262
April 20264
March 20267
February 20266
January 20269
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202349
202446
202550
2026 so far47

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared49159.0%
1 to 9 employees29935.9%
10 to 49 employees364.3%
50 to 249 employees30.4%
250 employees or more30.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B490
Architectural activities71.11Z144
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B96
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A71
Surveying activities71.12A31

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Enerhabitat1311155112 October 202671.20BAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Imexance13085997830 September 202671.12BChateauneuf-de-Gadagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jerome Industrie13062212925 September 202671.12BPertuisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avinor10985988410 September 202671.12BAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L. Diag&conseil1088464781 August 202671.12BL'Isle-sur-la-Sorgueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Acima10830016124 July 202671.11ZCavaillonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Lambda13041801515 June 202671.11ZVilledieuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altavera10636963012 June 202671.12BAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TWENTY4 Maritime Conseil1061828929 June 202671.12BEntraigues-sur-la-Sorgueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2T BTP SUD1059864675 June 202671.12BEntraigues-sur-la-Sorgueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.