Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Puy-de-Dôme

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Puy-de-Dôme: 755 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

755 active companies in Puy-de-Dôme have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 41 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 362 have employees.

The request: Every company in Puy-de-Dôme in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 755Active companies
  • 41Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 362 (47.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20266
August 20263
July 20264
June 20262
May 20264
April 20263
March 20262
February 20263
January 20267
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202249
202335
202440
202524
2026 so far39

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39352.1%
1 to 9 employees30139.9%
10 to 49 employees557.3%
50 to 249 employees60.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B430
Architectural activities71.11Z175
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B85
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A51
Surveying activities71.12A14

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Flowline Design13176389819 October 202671.12BMaringuesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saulire 188613173363619 October 202671.11ZChamalieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Telma13191895516 October 202671.11ZOrcinesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Opci13042153021 September 202671.12BSaint-Myonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AE2R Diagnostics Immobiliers13041400618 September 202671.20BSaint-Genes-Champanelleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TBC Diag Immo1093599921 September 202671.20BPlauzatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auditherm Solutions10817291729 July 202671.12BMenetrolannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Adprestafree10771648217 July 202671.12BChamalieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Celine Gros Conseils1069401171 July 202671.12BArlancannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Picowatt10663546917 June 202671.12BSauviatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.