Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Lot-et-Garonne

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Lot-et-Garonne: 338 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

338 active companies in Lot-et-Garonne have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 157 have employees.

The request: Every company in Lot-et-Garonne in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 338Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 157 (46.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20264
May 20260
April 20262
March 20264
February 20260
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202321
202420
202517
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18153.6%
1 to 9 employees13539.9%
10 to 49 employees175.0%
50 to 249 employees51.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B181
Architectural activities71.11Z52
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A52
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B42
Surveying activities71.12A11

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
CEL-471086879147 August 202671.20BLaplumeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Samuel Hocde AMO MOE10679422523 June 202671.12BMoiraxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Controle Auto Portais10636362512 June 202671.20APort-Sainte-Marieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Buffel du Vaure Architectures1075552113 June 202671.11ZLa Reunionannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ANC Environnement10407237617 April 202671.20BFoulayronnesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Pilotage Energie Conseil et Operations CEE1020518023 March 202671.12BCasteljalouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.a.m.j1019697492 March 202671.20ACasteljalouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Geoprosol1017460971 March 202671.12BSaint-Pardoux-du-Breuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
F.a.c.t99996933017 January 202671.12BBoudy-de-Beauregardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TH Consulting9994539137 January 202671.12BTombebœufannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.