Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Hérault

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Hérault: 2,207 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,207 active companies in Hérault have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 134 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 786 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hérault in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,207Active companies
  • 134Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 786 (35.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 202612
August 20267
July 202613
June 202613
May 20268
April 202613
March 202612
February 202616
January 202617
December 20259
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022117
2023118
2024134
2025129
2026 so far116

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,42164.4%
1 to 9 employees66530.1%
10 to 49 employees1024.6%
50 to 249 employees130.6%
250 employees or more60.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B1,364
Architectural activities71.11Z435
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B264
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A112
Surveying activities71.12A32

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Spectrome13143828515 October 202671.20BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3S Ingenierie1314544317 October 202671.12BMauguioannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hata Consulting1311084902 October 202671.12BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Villaborde13054200422 September 202671.12BLoupianannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MPB Expertise10987379420 September 202671.12BBeziersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hexalys Energy Solutions13037462216 September 202671.12BCastelnau-le-lezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
0XVERA13025011116 September 202671.12BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novatech Industries13012212015 September 202671.12BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Montpellier Diagnostic Immobilier10909328610 September 202671.20BSaint-Jean-de-Vedasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dinergy1097620139 September 202671.12BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.