Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Alpes-Maritimes

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Alpes-Maritimes: 2,213 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,213 active companies in Alpes-Maritimes have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 145 were registered in the last 12 months, 11 of them in October 2026, and 745 have employees.

The request: Every company in Alpes-Maritimes in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,213Active companies
  • 145Registered in the last 12 months
  • 11Registered in October 2026
  • 745 (33.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202611
September 202610
August 202611
July 202612
June 202610
May 20269
April 202616
March 202616
February 202610
January 202622
December 20259
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022120
2023134
2024124
2025128
2026 so far127

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,46866.3%
1 to 9 employees64329.1%
10 to 49 employees884.0%
50 to 249 employees120.5%
250 employees or more20.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B1,441
Architectural activities71.11Z453
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B186
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A85
Surveying activities71.12A48

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Riviera Project Consulting13218425028 October 202671.12BCarrosannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe UBI BE13172763816 October 202671.12BAspremontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agile Train Partners1313314239 October 202671.12BNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dockyo1311448916 October 202671.12BNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evog1318137191 October 202671.12BBouyonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MA Maison 061308849351 October 202671.12BTourrette-Levensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MP Consulting13129912524 September 202671.12BLa Gaudeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coasterra13050921923 September 202671.12BPegomasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe S.A13047954622 September 202671.12BCannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Terramer10951523915 September 202671.12BNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.