Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Aisne

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Aisne: 304 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

304 active companies in Aisne have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 117 have employees.

The request: Every company in Aisne in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 304Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 117 (38.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20260
July 20261
June 20264
May 20262
April 20261
March 20264
February 20260
January 20263
December 20253
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202319
202420
202520
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18761.5%
1 to 9 employees10233.6%
10 to 49 employees144.6%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B162
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A52
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B50
Architectural activities71.11Z36
Surveying activities71.12A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Hejujeduma13035491319 September 202671.12BSaint-Quentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3D Structure10821504722 July 202671.12BVervinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JMC2E10627339411 June 202671.12BGrougisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Expertises Batiment Conseil1061678442 June 202671.20BFrancilly-Selencyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nicoli Optimisation Energetique et Patrimoine1070611526 May 202671.12BMercin-et-Vauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shyd10323296328 March 202671.12BBouconville-Vauclairannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DAN France10266638517 March 202671.20BSaint-Quentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Service Thermographie1013551132 March 202671.20BMauregny-en-Hayeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Insade99392902513 November 202571.12BSaint-Quentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Optiforge99383638612 November 202571.12BSaint-Quentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.