Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Ain

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Ain: 777 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

777 active companies in Ain have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 351 have employees.

The request: Every company in Ain in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 777Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 351 (45.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20266
August 20263
July 20263
June 20261
May 20264
April 20264
March 20265
February 20262
January 20262
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202248
202337
202450
202549
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared42654.8%
1 to 9 employees31240.2%
10 to 49 employees364.6%
50 to 249 employees30.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B474
Architectural activities71.11Z109
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B101
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A79
Surveying activities71.12A14

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Gpdronetech13188836413 October 202671.20BConfranconannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agence Mimo1313141229 October 202671.12BBourg-en-Bresseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Autocheck1305069911 October 202671.20ASaint-Denis-les-Bourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Milimetri 3D13069017525 September 202671.12BBelleyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hactine13062682325 September 202671.12BParves et Nattagesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GB Automation Services13141611716 September 202671.12BRanceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Forge Consulting10905328024 August 202671.12BServasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ctp&expertise10887026217 August 202671.20BBeynostannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Condinus Energies Solutions1085024514 August 202671.12BFareinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Teknys10826867328 July 202671.12BLa Boisseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.