Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Computer programming, consultancy and related activities / Haute-Savoie

Computer programming, consultancy and related activities in Haute-Savoie: 890 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

890 active companies in Haute-Savoie have a main activity in NAF division 62, computer programming, consultancy and related activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 125 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 194 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Savoie in NAF division 62, computer programming, consultancy and related activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 890Active companies
  • 125Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 194 (21.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 202613
August 202610
July 202612
June 202610
May 20267
April 202614
March 202612
February 202615
January 202617
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202245
202363
202458
202583
2026 so far118

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared69678.2%
1 to 9 employees16018.0%
10 to 49 employees283.1%
50 to 249 employees40.4%
250 employees or more20.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Computer programming activities62.01Z458
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A388
Third-party maintenance of computer systems and applications62.02B19
Other information technology service activities62.09Z18
Computer facilities management activities62.03Z7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Studio TPL1318766331 November 202662.01ZViuz-en-Sallazannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Risk Resilience Security Group France13220998229 October 202662.02AAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KS Consulting13219954828 October 202662.02AAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Codarive13202812723 October 202662.01ZAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rarboris13211569220 October 202662.02AAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Umiz1317063191 October 202662.01ZAllonzier-la-Cailleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orastre13079398730 September 202662.01ZExcenevexannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agrosoft Technology13076052328 September 202662.01ZAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Medicible13053675821 September 202662.01ZPoisyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Noppo13039192321 September 202662.01ZGiezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.