Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities / Seine-et-Marne

Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities in Seine-et-Marne: 483 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

483 active companies in Seine-et-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 44 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 82 have employees.

The request: Every company in Seine-et-Marne in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 483Active companies
  • 44Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 82 (17.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20262
July 20262
June 20263
May 20262
April 20265
March 20265
February 20268
January 20268
December 20254
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202339
202446
202534
2026 so far39

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40183.0%
1 to 9 employees6313.0%
10 to 49 employees193.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z194
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B101
Television film and programme production59.11A91
Cinema film production59.11C44
Motion picture projection activities59.14Z26
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities59.12Z19
Video publishing and distribution59.13B5
Motion picture distribution59.13A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Odeji Production13176110812 October 202659.20ZSaint-Martin-des-Champsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Itsaan13042168816 September 202659.20ZBussy-Saint-Georgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Honey Studio1320514831 September 202659.11BProvinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Almighty Music France10749047611 July 202659.20ZVilleneuve-les-Bordesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JHA Studio13218498710 July 202659.11ALagny-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Onmoon10632830512 June 202659.11BChessyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Undergrass Studio10668989610 June 202659.11BLieusaintannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RIF7091059234114 June 202659.12ZSavigny-le-Templeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
POX Production10724605014 May 202659.11BChalautre-la-Petiteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bravache1037444628 April 202659.20ZDammarie-les-Lysannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.