Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities / Hérault

Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities in Hérault: 492 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

492 active companies in Hérault have a main activity in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 48 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 116 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hérault in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 492Active companies
  • 48Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 116 (23.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20265
August 20263
July 20264
June 20262
May 20265
April 20267
March 202610
February 20263
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202238
202340
202440
202537
2026 so far46

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared37676.4%
1 to 9 employees10320.9%
10 to 49 employees122.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Television film and programme production59.11A137
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B124
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z104
Cinema film production59.11C59
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities59.12Z43
Video publishing and distribution59.13B12
Motion picture projection activities59.14Z10
Motion picture distribution59.13A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Pelous Productions13195481015 October 202659.11CMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elba1312279691 October 202659.11AMontarnaudannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Spiruline Production13073992321 September 202659.11BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dphases13038829121 September 202659.20ZSeteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paul Parizet Production13042434416 September 202659.20ZSeteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yugen Studio10988582215 September 202659.11BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PH Events10883812912 August 202659.20ZMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cozik et Faya PYD1306542131 August 202659.20ZMarsillarguesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sharpedgrin Productions10732813011 July 202659.20ZMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JM Pannetier Productions1075801859 July 202659.12ZMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.