Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities / Alpes-Maritimes

Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities in Alpes-Maritimes: 536 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

536 active companies in Alpes-Maritimes have a main activity in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 83 have employees.

The request: Every company in Alpes-Maritimes in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 536Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 83 (15.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20264
August 20260
July 202613
June 20265
May 20261
April 20262
March 20266
February 20264
January 20262
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202338
202442
202554
2026 so far42

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45384.5%
1 to 9 employees8115.1%
10 to 49 employees20.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Television film and programme production59.11A143
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B128
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z128
Cinema film production59.11C89
Motion picture projection activities59.14Z17
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities59.12Z13
Video publishing and distribution59.13B13
Motion picture distribution59.13A5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Trajectoire13203967823 October 202659.11AVillefranche-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meliade13214263922 October 202659.11AValbonneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Linhedite13198651521 October 202659.20ZNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Timeless Production13159918515 October 202659.11ANiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Weklip1315156038 October 202659.11BNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vrailab.13036308817 September 202659.11BLe Cannetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Archange Studio13035180216 September 202659.11BNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL MYS Digital10819187526 July 202659.11ANiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bitumeprod13118829423 July 202659.11AAntibesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evance Media10804606123 July 202659.11ANiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.