Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Warehousing and support activities for transportation / Val-d'Oise

Warehousing and support activities for transportation in Val-d'Oise: 479 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

479 active companies in Val-d'Oise have a main activity in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 38 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 235 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-d'Oise in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 479Active companies
  • 38Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 235 (49.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20262
July 20267
June 20262
May 20261
April 20266
March 20262
February 20263
January 20263
December 20255
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202323
202431
202533
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24450.9%
1 to 9 employees12025.1%
10 to 49 employees8016.7%
50 to 249 employees306.3%
250 employees or more51.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B239
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B94
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z65
Non-port cargo handling52.24B31
Service activities incidental to air transportation52.23Z26
Courier and express freight services52.29A14
Refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10A8
Service activities incidental to water transportation52.22Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
WEB2O Logistique13180238113 October 202652.10BChampagne-sur-Oiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FCS13045549621 August 202652.21ZUsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Logistique-Ecommerce10866443411 August 202652.10BAttainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Octra DG Solutions10797070923 July 202652.29BSaint-Ouen-l'Aumoneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexilog10845538722 July 202652.29BLe Thillayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alfi Group10810322713 July 202652.24BRoissy-en-Franceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LAB Logistic10806646513 July 202652.29BRoissy-en-Franceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Voralis1077109561 July 202652.24BFontenay-en-Parisisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2A Services10710030723 June 202652.29BGoussainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alphair 21050206061 June 202652.23ZRoissy-en-Franceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.