Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Warehousing and support activities for transportation / Val-de-Marne

Warehousing and support activities for transportation in Val-de-Marne: 340 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

340 active companies in Val-de-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 125 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-de-Marne in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 340Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 125 (36.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20262
July 20262
June 20263
May 20260
April 20260
March 20263
February 20262
January 20263
December 20253
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202314
202419
202535
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared21563.2%
1 to 9 employees7020.6%
10 to 49 employees308.8%
50 to 249 employees216.2%
250 employees or more41.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B152
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B67
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z56
Refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10A27
Non-port cargo handling52.24B14
Service activities incidental to air transportation52.23Z12
Courier and express freight services52.29A11
Service activities incidental to water transportation52.22Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
SGT-Logistics-Cargo1312165661 October 202652.10BSaint-Maur-des-Fossesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mondial Selection Logistique13067803026 September 202652.10BL'Hay-les-Rosesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alodis10986133629 August 202652.10BAlfortvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
4G Transport10999183619 August 202652.29BSantenyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rapid'ASSIST9410826499522 July 202652.21ZVilleneuve-Saint-Georgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kasdepo10780316522 June 202652.10BVincennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Madininafret Paris1040206801 June 202652.29BOrlyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Petanki Logistics10260723117 March 202652.29BChampigny-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SK-Transport1019298182 March 202652.29BFontenay-sous-Boisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Autoepave10187878322 February 202652.21ZVitry-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.