Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Warehousing and support activities for transportation / Seine-et-Marne

Warehousing and support activities for transportation in Seine-et-Marne: 343 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

343 active companies in Seine-et-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 178 have employees.

The request: Every company in Seine-et-Marne in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 343Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 178 (51.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20260
June 20263
May 20263
April 20262
March 20261
February 20261
January 20264
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202316
202415
202528
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16548.1%
1 to 9 employees9126.5%
10 to 49 employees5315.5%
50 to 249 employees277.9%
250 employees or more72.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B152
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B119
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z32
Non-port cargo handling52.24B12
Courier and express freight services52.29A10
Refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10A8
Service activities incidental to air transportation52.23Z8
Service activities incidental to water transportation52.22Z1
Port handling52.24A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LES BOX de Claye13205167315 October 202652.10BClaye-Souillyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
INA Logistique13051893923 September 202652.10BChellesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Service13163782914 September 202652.10BMeauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MBL Transports10724099622 June 202652.10BTorcyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Locakase Hauts de France10822230818 June 202652.10BEmerainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Logicap10563133727 May 202652.24BChamps-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Denalog10497768112 May 202652.29BMelunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ndiambour Logistique1041137741 April 202652.10BMitry-Moryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Locakase Villeneuve la Garenne1029757943 March 202652.10BEmerainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Logar10196828726 February 202652.10BBrie-Comte-Robertannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.