Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Warehousing and support activities for transportation / Seine-Maritime

Warehousing and support activities for transportation in Seine-Maritime: 374 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

374 active companies in Seine-Maritime have a main activity in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 227 have employees.

The request: Every company in Seine-Maritime in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 374Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 227 (60.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
202312
202413
202517
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14739.3%
1 to 9 employees9725.9%
10 to 49 employees9725.9%
50 to 249 employees277.2%
250 employees or more61.6%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B192
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B62
Service activities incidental to water transportation52.22Z30
Port handling52.24A30
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z23
Non-port cargo handling52.24B18
Courier and express freight services52.29A12
Refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10A5
Service activities incidental to air transportation52.23Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
GO4L Logistics France13177625416 October 202652.10BLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SW Logistique1023463355 March 202652.24BLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Synkrolog10199020824 February 202652.29BBihorelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Global Trade Services9952092105 January 202652.29BRouenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NH Services99299137227 October 202552.24BMontivilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DGS 7699320182129 September 202552.29BSaint-Etienne-du-Rouvrayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chemla & Douezy Logistics9904557353 July 202552.29BLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Havre Transport et Logistique9449122863 June 202552.29BLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yonelys Global Logistics9450900662 May 202552.29BLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vortex Cargo Solutions94403905629 April 202552.29BLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.