Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Warehousing and support activities for transportation / Bouches-du-Rhône

Warehousing and support activities for transportation in Bouches-du-Rhône: 881 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

881 active companies in Bouches-du-Rhône have a main activity in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 57 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 415 have employees.

The request: Every company in Bouches-du-Rhône in NAF division 52, warehousing and support activities for transportation, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 881Active companies
  • 57Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 415 (47.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20260
July 20263
June 20267
May 20264
April 20263
March 20265
February 20267
January 202610
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202236
202329
202451
202555
2026 so far45

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared46652.9%
1 to 9 employees22825.9%
10 to 49 employees11513.1%
50 to 249 employees596.7%
250 employees or more131.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B350
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B203
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z138
Service activities incidental to water transportation52.22Z57
Non-port cargo handling52.24B40
Service activities incidental to air transportation52.23Z24
Port handling52.24A24
Courier and express freight services52.29A24
Refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10A21

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Nautigarde13158863413 October 202652.10BLa Ciotatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Briyo13151860713 October 202652.24BMarseille 4e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kensey Logistics13064865224 September 202652.10BMarseille 16e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Poseidon Gate Logistics13040264721 September 202652.29BBouc-Bel-Airannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jstl13111280710 September 202652.29BChateaurenardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
G&R Transports France1305369077 September 202652.21ZMarseille 11e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Berthaud Logistique10768878010 July 202652.10BChateaurenardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mistral Peinture10709492227 June 202652.10BMarseille 14e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RC Park 1380010713816618 June 202652.21ZIstresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Rousset1019976903 June 202652.21ZChateaurenardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.