Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Guadeloupe

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Guadeloupe: 1,050 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,050 active companies in Guadeloupe have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 351 have employees.

The request: Every company in Guadeloupe in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,050Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 351 (33.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20265
July 20266
June 20263
May 20263
April 20261
March 20262
February 20261
January 20269
December 20255
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202254
202340
202452
202541
2026 so far37

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared69966.6%
1 to 9 employees29928.5%
10 to 49 employees494.7%
50 to 249 employees30.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Local road freight transport49.41B383
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A187
Taxi operation49.32Z165
Other road passenger transport49.39B116
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A110
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z66
Removal services49.42Z18
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Auraz13049547622 September 202649.41APetit-Bourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Compagnie des Autocars Reunis1098823739 September 202649.39ACapesterre-Belle-Eauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JAY Transport1096530483 September 202649.41ATerre-de-Hautannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CJZ Transport1087637491 September 202649.41ABouillanteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
K&R Transport1083604211 August 202649.32ZSainte-Roseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Connect Transport13183061417 July 202649.32ZLes Abymesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ktcl1076071459 July 202649.41ALe Mouleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Peccatus Medrick1070820591 July 202649.41ASaint-Francoisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gracy Rose Transport1069170161 July 202649.41APort-Louisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Strategie Transport Distribution Guadeloupe Merchandising Manutention1063582371 July 202649.41ALes Abymesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.