Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Var

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Var: 1,514 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,514 active companies in Var have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 111 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 465 have employees.

The request: Every company in Var in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,514Active companies
  • 111Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 465 (30.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 202611
August 20266
July 202610
June 202616
May 202610
April 20267
March 20267
February 202612
January 202612
December 20254
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202283
2023102
2024113
2025157
2026 so far97

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,04969.3%
1 to 9 employees35423.4%
10 to 49 employees875.7%
50 to 249 employees191.3%
250 employees or more50.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z731
Local road freight transport49.41B323
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A301
Removal services49.42Z55
Other road passenger transport49.39B51
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A28
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C15
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z9

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Bsridrive1315543471 November 202649.32ZToulonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ICM Transport1312735671 October 202649.41AToulonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Colidrive13073633328 September 202649.41AFayenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
World Services13004866317 September 202649.41ASillans-la-Cascadeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allart Transport10984630310 September 202649.32ZLa Celleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tanchon Transports1098489868 September 202649.41ATrans-en-Provenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BEN SA Transports1305539931 September 202649.41BBrignolesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Passha1086735677 August 202649.32ZLa Moleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vgik1086740034 August 202649.41AFrejusannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Asli Transports1082590944 August 202649.41ALa Valette-du-Varannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.