Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Somme

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Somme: 472 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

472 active companies in Somme have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 221 have employees.

The request: Every company in Somme in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 472Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 221 (46.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20262
April 20264
March 20263
February 20265
January 20261
December 20255
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202331
202427
202544
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25153.2%
1 to 9 employees14029.7%
10 to 49 employees5611.9%
50 to 249 employees214.4%
250 employees or more40.8%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A158
Taxi operation49.32Z140
Local road freight transport49.41B140
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A13
Removal services49.42Z7
Other road passenger transport49.39B6
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z4
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C3
Passenger rail transport, interurban49.10Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Stbq10566150828 May 202649.41AHescampsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E-TAXI8010516433918 May 202649.32ZAirainesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osayas Transport10422145224 April 202649.32ZAmiensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Signature10392050017 April 202649.41ADompierre-Becquincourtannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpha Driver 8010396516615 April 202649.32ZAmiensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LR Transports10301631721 March 202649.41ACressy-Omencourtannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stak Service1057638094 March 202649.41AVillers-Bretonneuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Z Global Logistics1015021851 March 202649.41AAmiensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Farline Logistics10209605419 February 202649.41BLamotte-Brebiereannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allo VTC 8010148973018 February 202649.32ZAmiensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.