Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Haute-Savoie

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Haute-Savoie: 956 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

956 active companies in Haute-Savoie have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 54 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 408 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Savoie in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 956Active companies
  • 54Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 408 (42.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20263
July 20266
June 20265
May 20262
April 20262
March 20263
February 20264
January 20268
December 20256
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202254
202351
202476
202581
2026 so far41

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared54857.3%
1 to 9 employees28129.4%
10 to 49 employees869.0%
50 to 249 employees333.5%
250 employees or more80.8%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z334
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A227
Local road freight transport49.41B227
Other road passenger transport49.39B49
Cable cars and ski lifts49.39C42
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A30
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z20
Removal services49.42Z19
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
2S Transport1307815781 November 202649.41ASaint-Pierre-en-Faucignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ST Transports 7413071236710 October 202649.41AAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaloga Services VTC 741311776285 October 202649.32ZAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AS2F Express1096853211 September 202649.41AClusesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B2 Transfert1093276681 September 202649.39ADemi-Quartierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JM Transport10912576525 August 202649.41ABonnevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
D.r.ive&go10878503114 August 202649.32ZAmbillyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Savoie Transport1310074784 August 202649.32ZGaillardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Chalets des Fermes - Private Transfert10828114829 July 202649.32ZDemi-Quartierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES 2 Savoie Transferts10766254616 July 202649.32ZChampangesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.