Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Bas-Rhin

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Bas-Rhin: 1,563 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,563 active companies in Bas-Rhin have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 89 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 590 have employees.

The request: Every company in Bas-Rhin in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,563Active companies
  • 89Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 590 (37.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20265
July 20268
June 20265
May 20267
April 202610
March 20268
February 202610
January 202613
December 20258
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022115
202384
2024109
2025124
2026 so far72

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared97362.3%
1 to 9 employees38224.4%
10 to 49 employees16210.4%
50 to 249 employees422.7%
250 employees or more40.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z619
Local road freight transport49.41B460
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A397
Removal services49.42Z25
Other road passenger transport49.39B19
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A16
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C14
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z11
Freight rail transport49.20Z1
Cable cars and ski lifts49.39C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Jektiss1312013607 October 202649.41AHerbitzheimannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Umus 671307623961 October 202649.41AMolsheimannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ADN Transport1089493141 October 202649.32ZStrasbourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transports Wolf13085005030 September 202649.41AStotzheimannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Waabex10923765120 August 202649.41BStrasbourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lovest Solutions10939402310 August 202649.41AMolsheimannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Taxi 311077196353 August 202649.32ZMutzigannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bonnewitz Services et Transport1091398651 August 202649.41ASalmbachannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MK Transport10765818915 July 202649.41ASaverneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SIX7 Express1064968211 July 202649.41AStrasbourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.