Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Pyrénées-Atlantiques: 615 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

615 active companies in Pyrénées-Atlantiques have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 282 have employees.

The request: Every company in Pyrénées-Atlantiques in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 615Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 282 (45.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20263
July 20263
June 20265
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20264
January 20265
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202332
202432
202544
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33354.1%
1 to 9 employees16627.0%
10 to 49 employees8513.8%
50 to 249 employees264.2%
250 employees or more50.8%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z200
Local road freight transport49.41B191
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A148
Other road passenger transport49.39B25
Removal services49.42Z17
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A16
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z8
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Transports des Gaves13043308917 September 202649.41ACastetisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Compagnie Pyreneenne de Convoyage1091242061 September 202649.41AIdronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexor Group1073155661 August 202649.41BPauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ekus10949418731 July 202649.41BSaint-Laurent-Bretagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atlasium Transport1077078958 July 202649.41ASaint-Jean-de-Luzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stbl1066551371 July 202649.41BCastetisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Taxi-SM-6410712814228 June 202649.32ZSaint-Jean-de-Luzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Premium Elite 6410690323016 June 202649.32ZPauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vtxi10660227915 June 202649.32ZBayonneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ayala Transport Location1058080262 June 202649.41APauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.