Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Moselle

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Moselle: 898 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

898 active companies in Moselle have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 67 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 361 have employees.

The request: Every company in Moselle in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 898Active companies
  • 67Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 361 (40.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20268
August 20262
July 20266
June 20263
May 20263
April 20264
March 20264
February 20269
January 202613
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202253
202361
202460
202551
2026 so far59

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared53759.8%
1 to 9 employees21924.4%
10 to 49 employees11813.1%
50 to 249 employees202.2%
250 employees or more40.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Local road freight transport49.41B325
Taxi operation49.32Z261
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A235
Removal services49.42Z17
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z15
Other road passenger transport49.39B15
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C14
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A13
Freight rail transport49.20Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
GTTAXI5713165857719 October 202649.32ZFarschvillerannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rives de Moselle Mobilite1314092529 October 202649.39AMetzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sutty Transport1312914868 October 202649.32ZYutzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JC Transports13093767530 September 202649.41BAmnevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Taxis du Grand EST13054617914 September 202649.32ZGandrangeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laouaj Transport13019314714 September 202649.39ASaint-Julien-les-Metzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
School Academy Taxi VTC13017865014 September 202649.32ZMontigny-les-Metzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Timing Transport1096801813 September 202649.41ACocherenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aurma Services1095745821 September 202649.32ZMetzannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hehn Transports Express1067335461 September 202649.41BSarralbeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.