Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Morbihan

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Morbihan: 557 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

557 active companies in Morbihan have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 297 have employees.

The request: Every company in Morbihan in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 557Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 297 (53.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20262
May 20260
April 20264
March 20263
February 20264
January 20260
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202331
202426
202521
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26046.7%
1 to 9 employees15227.3%
10 to 49 employees8715.6%
50 to 249 employees509.0%
250 employees or more81.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A188
Local road freight transport49.41B157
Taxi operation49.32Z149
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A22
Removal services49.42Z12
Other road passenger transport49.39B11
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z10
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Alpibreizh1097325862 September 202649.32ZVannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O.martin'S VTC10912455225 August 202649.32ZQuevenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transports H2R1071614733 July 202649.41BGueninannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Drive Services1059095431 June 202649.32ZVannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elite VTC 5610462187523 April 202649.32ZVannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Nevo - Taxis Quiberonnais & Saint Pierrois1028750281 April 202649.32ZQuiberonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MAD Irlann Transports10310475824 March 202649.41ARadenacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Forzh1018765485 March 202649.41ALorientannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe de Transport Lagnien - Pedrono1023252224 March 202649.41APlescopannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU Boris le Francois10172886325 February 202649.32ZKervignacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.