Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Eure

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Eure: 693 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

693 active companies in Eure have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 284 have employees.

The request: Every company in Eure in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 693Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 284 (41.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20262
August 20266
July 20264
June 20261
May 20262
April 20263
March 20263
February 20261
January 20263
December 20254
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202332
202456
202552
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40959.0%
1 to 9 employees18526.7%
10 to 49 employees8312.0%
50 to 249 employees131.9%
250 employees or more30.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z233
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A205
Local road freight transport49.41B191
Other road passenger transport49.39B17
Removal services49.42Z16
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C12
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A10
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z8
Passenger rail transport, interurban49.10Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Transport Delannoy1315744851 November 202649.41BThibouvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FBL13206239926 October 202649.32ZTerres de Bordannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DJB Transport10816263715 October 202649.41BEvreuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Havanana Logistics13131526912 October 202649.41BIvry-la-Batailleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plourde Transports13126251115 September 202649.41ACaillouet-Orgevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NG Transport1098310578 September 202649.32ZGisorsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transbh10849425320 August 202649.41AGaillonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eddrive1096939782 August 202649.32ZGisorsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YLL Premium Logistics10884499426 July 202649.41AAngerville-la-Campagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yazimove10687564420 May 202649.41AGravignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.