Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Charente-Maritime

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Charente-Maritime: 448 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

448 active companies in Charente-Maritime have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 206 have employees.

The request: Every company in Charente-Maritime in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 448Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 206 (46.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20260
July 20264
June 20260
May 20262
April 20262
March 20261
February 20260
January 20264
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202318
202428
202522
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24254.0%
1 to 9 employees12227.2%
10 to 49 employees6213.8%
50 to 249 employees214.7%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z155
Local road freight transport49.41B136
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A109
Other road passenger transport49.39B17
Removal services49.42Z15
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z7
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A5
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
RCH Services10756509513 July 202649.32ZPerignacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transriv1072808857 July 202649.39BSaint-Trojan-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elotrans1042807221 April 202649.41BSaintesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Titoya1017596111 March 202649.39BSaint-Georges-d'Oleronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VTCVISTA179996314765 January 202649.32ZMeschers-sur-Girondeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2T Express9997519772 January 202649.41BRochefortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Rochelle Distribution99437150819 November 202549.41BDompierre-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Charentes Fret Logistique9940787236 November 202549.41BSaintesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nassvtc99131163022 September 202549.32ZCroix-Chapeauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AJ Transport Express9904251261 September 202549.41ALa Rochelleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.