Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Calvados

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Calvados: 594 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

594 active companies in Calvados have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 51 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 248 have employees.

The request: Every company in Calvados in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 594Active companies
  • 51Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 248 (41.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20264
July 20264
June 20265
May 20264
April 20265
March 20265
February 20267
January 20267
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202246
202327
202445
202538
2026 so far45

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared34658.2%
1 to 9 employees13823.2%
10 to 49 employees7512.6%
50 to 249 employees284.7%
250 employees or more71.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A208
Taxi operation49.32Z179
Local road freight transport49.41B158
Other road passenger transport49.39B20
Removal services49.42Z11
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z8
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A5
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
JRB Transport13171613616 October 202649.41AHerouville-Saint-Clairannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transports Pagny13025444417 September 202649.41AMezidon Vallee d'Augeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alies1097294187 September 202649.32ZHerouville-Saint-Clairannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RD Transport10883235317 August 202649.41ASoliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Normandie Transports Solutions1084836604 August 202649.32ZDialan sur Chaineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aftn - Antonin Forestier Transport Normandie10784654521 July 202649.32ZSaint-Manvieu-Norreyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Prive Fontainois1071141342 July 202649.32ZFontaine-Etoupefourannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shuttle Driver 1410653862217 June 202649.32ZHerouville-Saint-Clairannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orivia10641854416 June 202649.32ZCaenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shdt10502268510 June 202649.41ATour-en-Bessinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.