Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / La Réunion

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in La Réunion: 4,298 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

4,298 active companies in La Réunion have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 231 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 2,005 have employees.

The request: Every company in La Réunion in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 4,298Active companies
  • 231Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 2,005 (46.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 202614
August 202616
July 202615
June 202621
May 202614
April 202626
March 202631
February 202618
January 202629
December 202515
November 202524

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022225
2023246
2024243
2025294
2026 so far193

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,29353.4%
1 to 9 employees1,46134.0%
10 to 49 employees48311.2%
50 to 249 employees501.2%
250 employees or more110.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z490
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C395
General food stores47.11B272
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z253
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z207
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B180
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B175
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A160
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A127
Retail sale of furniture47.59A118
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z117
Opticians47.78A112
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z110
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z106
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z103
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z88
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B87
Retail sale of footwear47.72A78
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z78
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z75
Convenience stores47.11C69
Supermarkets47.11D69
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z61
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z59
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z55
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z55
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z55
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z53
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B51
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z49
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z45
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z45
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A45
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z35
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z33
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z25
Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores47.43Z22
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B20
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z19
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z18

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Maison 2221319350251 November 202647.21ZSaint-Paulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ticahiine13197878520 October 202647.91BSaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Duchesse AND CO13183473119 October 202647.91BLes Trois-Bassinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Matera13191797310 October 202647.71ZSaint-Pierreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Carre des Saveurs1313332138 October 202647.11BLe Tamponannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA KAZ en l'AIR13073854525 September 202647.61ZLe Tamponannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Materiel Secours PRO 97413012209625 September 202647.74ZSaint-Louisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
D.e.s Point Services13034026818 September 202647.11BL'Etang-Saleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tradition13081302515 September 202647.81ZSaint-Benoitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mayseroyal10998342913 September 202647.91ASaint-Josephannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.