Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Haute-Vienne

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Haute-Vienne: 1,437 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,437 active companies in Haute-Vienne have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 88 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 756 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Vienne in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,437Active companies
  • 88Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 756 (52.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20267
August 20264
July 20266
June 20267
May 20265
April 20268
March 202610
February 20266
January 202611
December 20257
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202267
202382
202471
202571
2026 so far71

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared68147.4%
1 to 9 employees61142.5%
10 to 49 employees1268.8%
50 to 249 employees181.3%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z146
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z124
General food stores47.11B93
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C75
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B65
Supermarkets47.11D63
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z59
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z57
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z56
Retail sale of furniture47.59A53
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z50
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B49
Opticians47.78A48
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A30
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A30
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z29
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z29
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B22
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z20
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z20
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z19
Convenience stores47.11C18
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z18
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z18
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z17
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z16
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z16
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z16
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z16
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z15
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B14
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z14
Retail sale of footwear47.72A13
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z13
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A13
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z11
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B11
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z10
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z9
Hypermarkets47.11F8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LES Laines de Sheep1320776031 November 202647.11BLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Circe1313245929 October 202647.91ALimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cardslaw1322267701 October 202647.65ZLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TL Concept1311684111 October 202647.91BSaint-Ouen-sur-Gartempeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ALM Group1309201761 October 202647.89ZLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sherriff France Tenues Apicoles & Protection Frelons Asiatiques13058331324 September 202647.91BFollesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
UN Brin de Folie10664040222 September 202647.76ZSaint-Yrieix-la-Percheannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manakel1092068881 September 202647.19BLimogesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tracteur Bits France1089639431 September 202647.91BCieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Buches Express 8710952821627 August 202647.78BLa Geneytouseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.