Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Seine-Maritime

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Seine-Maritime: 5,245 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

5,245 active companies in Seine-Maritime have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 318 were registered in the last 12 months, 13 of them in October 2026, and 2,301 have employees.

The request: Every company in Seine-Maritime in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 5,245Active companies
  • 318Registered in the last 12 months
  • 13Registered in October 2026
  • 2,301 (43.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202613
September 202633
August 202621
July 202632
June 202630
May 202620
April 202631
March 202624
February 202630
January 202632
December 202529
November 202523

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022276
2023287
2024319
2025350
2026 so far266

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,94456.1%
1 to 9 employees1,90736.4%
10 to 49 employees3416.5%
50 to 249 employees430.8%
250 employees or more100.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z516
General food stores47.11B406
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z345
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C340
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B242
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z232
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z208
Opticians47.78A203
Retail sale of furniture47.59A179
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z171
Supermarkets47.11D168
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A143
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B139
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z136
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z116
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B106
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z104
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z102
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z102
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z92
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z88
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z82
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A79
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z77
Retail sale of footwear47.72A68
Convenience stores47.11C67
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z61
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z59
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z57
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z53
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z51
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z50
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B49
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z48
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z44
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z43
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A34
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z31
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B28
Hypermarkets47.11F25

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Loupauro13112489327 October 202647.75ZMont-Saint-Aignanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaszm.company13192400322 October 202647.91BLillebonneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M2A Store13215512819 October 202647.91BGrand-Couronneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Paine13192080319 October 202647.81ZYville-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tavenixa13153546019 October 202647.91ALimesyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison OR et Bijoux - le Havre13165865012 October 202647.78CLe Havreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
STOCKYA7613146542912 October 202647.89ZLe Mesnil-Esnardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Idean Tech1311282174 October 202647.42ZRouenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabineparis1312720073 October 202647.91ABois-Guillaumeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Appartement Saint-Jacques1308902391 October 202647.71ZDieppeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.