Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Haute-Saône

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Haute-Saône: 875 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

875 active companies in Haute-Saône have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 432 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Saône in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 875Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 432 (49.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20263
July 20261
June 20265
May 20261
April 20262
March 20263
February 20261
January 20263
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202247
202335
202438
202552
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared44350.6%
1 to 9 employees36942.2%
10 to 49 employees546.2%
50 to 249 employees70.8%
250 employees or more20.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z75
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z56
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z48
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z45
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C44
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B42
Supermarkets47.11D39
General food stores47.11B34
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A33
Retail sale of furniture47.59A33
Opticians47.78A33
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z31
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B24
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z24
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B21
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z21
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z21
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A17
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A17
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B16
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z15
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z14
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z13
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z12
Convenience stores47.11C11
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z11
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z11
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z10
Retail sale of footwear47.72A10
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z9
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z9
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z9
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z8
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z8
Retail sale of coal and fuels47.78B8
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B8
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z7
Hypermarkets47.11F6
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z6
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
AUX Couleurs de Rioz10998187810 September 202647.52ARiozannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Pouss'O'Q10939674727 August 202647.91BVillers-sur-Portannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gsma10897068224 August 202647.91BLuxeuil-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AL Distribution10733397320 July 202647.11DLureannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beyncotcg10657061717 June 202647.65ZVesoulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meubles d'Elegance SRC1064203423 June 202647.59AVesoulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX Saveurs des Saisons10582837015 May 202647.81ZSoing-Cubry-Charentenayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cimpli10299300326 March 202647.91BApremontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CTK 7010263859017 March 202647.59BVesoulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lignae10070079828 January 202647.91ALuxeuil-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.