Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Mayenne

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Mayenne: 1,038 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,038 active companies in Mayenne have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 556 have employees.

The request: Every company in Mayenne in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,038Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 556 (53.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20261
July 20265
June 20263
May 20267
April 20266
March 20268
February 20266
January 20264
December 20250
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202256
202345
202462
202559
2026 so far47

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared48246.4%
1 to 9 employees45343.6%
10 to 49 employees848.1%
50 to 249 employees161.5%
250 employees or more30.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z102
General food stores47.11B77
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z72
Opticians47.78A59
Retail sale of furniture47.59A57
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C49
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z46
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z44
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B43
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z40
Supermarkets47.11D37
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z34
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B33
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z31
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B26
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A24
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z21
Convenience stores47.11C18
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z14
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z14
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z13
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z13
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z13
Hypermarkets47.11F12
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A12
Retail sale of footwear47.72A12
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z12
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z9
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z9
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z9
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B8
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z8
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z8
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z7
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z6
Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores47.43Z6
Retail sale of coal and fuels47.78B6
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A6
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z5
Retail sale of leather goods and travel accessories47.72B5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
DE FIL en Aiguille13149207612 October 202647.51ZMayenneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plantoune1305328801 October 202647.76ZLavalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ICE & CO la Motte13085172830 September 202647.11AMayenneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LPG13043404629 September 202647.91ALavalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Frometon de Lassay13021649217 September 202647.29ZLassay-les-Chateauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Webshopgl10912346321 August 202647.91AMontsursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Petite Epicerie du Genest10776062117 July 202647.11BLe Genest-Saint-Isleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AJK10778139516 July 202647.59AChateau-Gontier-sur-Mayenneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison C1059237421 July 202647.29ZChangeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PNA10662918122 June 202647.81ZChangeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.