Data / France companies / Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Eure
Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Eure: 1,040 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
1,040 active companies in Eure have a main activity in NAF division 46, wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 64 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 372 have employees.
The request: Every company in Eure in NAF division 46, wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 1,040Active companies
- 64Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in October 2026
- 372 (35.8%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 3 |
| September 2026 | 5 |
| August 2026 | 6 |
| July 2026 | 7 |
| June 2026 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 1 |
| April 2026 | 7 |
| March 2026 | 7 |
| February 2026 | 5 |
| January 2026 | 7 |
| December 2025 | 6 |
| November 2025 | 8 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 43 |
| 2023 | 32 |
| 2024 | 50 |
| 2025 | 44 |
| 2026 so far | 50 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 668 | 64.2% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 281 | 27.0% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 78 | 7.5% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 11 | 1.1% |
| 250 employees or more | 2 | 0.2% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| Non-specialised wholesale trade | 46.90Z | 134 |
| Wholesale of timber and construction materials | 46.73A | 97 |
| Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment | 46.69B | 95 |
| Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods | 46.19B | 64 |
| Wholesale of other household goods | 46.49Z | 62 |
| Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies | 46.61Z | 37 |
| Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services | 46.69C | 37 |
| Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds | 46.21Z | 36 |
| Wholesale of chemical products | 46.75Z | 26 |
| Wholesale of beverages | 46.34Z | 24 |
| Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods | 46.46Z | 23 |
| Other specialised wholesale of food | 46.38B | 22 |
| Wholesale of clothing and footwear | 46.42Z | 22 |
| Wholesale of electrical equipment | 46.69A | 22 |
| Non-specialised wholesale of food | 46.39B | 21 |
| Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software | 46.51Z | 18 |
| Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts | 46.52Z | 18 |
| Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products | 46.18Z | 17 |
| Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics | 46.45Z | 17 |
| Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery | 46.63Z | 17 |
| Wholesale of fruit and vegetables | 46.31Z | 15 |
| Wholesale of sanitary ware and decoration products | 46.73B | 14 |
| Wholesale of plumbing and heating supplies | 46.74B | 14 |
| Wholesale of live animals | 46.23Z | 12 |
| Wholesale of other intermediate products | 46.76Z | 12 |
| Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials | 46.13Z | 11 |
| Wholesale of fresh meat | 46.32A | 10 |
| Wholesale of china, glassware and cleaning materials | 46.44Z | 10 |
| Agents involved in the sale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods | 46.11Z | 9 |
| Wholesale of flowers and plants | 46.22Z | 9 |
| Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats | 46.33Z | 9 |
| Wholesale of metals and metal ores | 46.72Z | 9 |
| Wholesale of hardware | 46.74A | 9 |
| Wholesale of textiles | 46.41Z | 8 |
| Wholesale of electrical household appliances | 46.43Z | 7 |
| Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products | 46.71Z | 7 |
| Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices | 46.37Z | 6 |
| Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment | 46.47Z | 6 |
| Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft | 46.14Z | 5 |
| Non-food purchasing groups | 46.19A | 5 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Commune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service Incendie 27 | 130666522 | 1 October 2026 | 46.69B | Evreux | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Gsmark | 130228265 | 17 September 2026 | 46.90Z | Breteuil | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| RM Conseil | 108970641 | 1 September 2026 | 46.19B | Saint-Andre-de-l'Eure | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| LCV | 130249576 | 10 August 2026 | 46.90Z | Ivry-la-Bataille | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Bulica | 108720640 | 6 August 2026 | 46.73A | Bourg-Achard | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| ISO-Lane France | 108514571 | 6 August 2026 | 46.73A | Evreux | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Digitlease | 108264508 | 30 July 2026 | 46.34Z | Gisors | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Cocojalombion | 107865891 | 21 July 2026 | 46.38B | Evreux | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| L'Trade | 107637126 | 15 July 2026 | 46.13Z | Sainte-Opportune-la-Mare | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Prest Agri Services | 107180861 | 2 July 2026 | 46.61Z | Longchamps | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.