Data / France companies / Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Calvados
Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Calvados: 1,275 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
1,275 active companies in Calvados have a main activity in NAF division 46, wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 49 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 504 have employees.
The request: Every company in Calvados in NAF division 46, wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 1,275Active companies
- 49Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in October 2026
- 504 (39.5%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 6 |
| September 2026 | 2 |
| August 2026 | 1 |
| July 2026 | 6 |
| June 2026 | 5 |
| May 2026 | 2 |
| April 2026 | 6 |
| March 2026 | 6 |
| February 2026 | 3 |
| January 2026 | 3 |
| December 2025 | 5 |
| November 2025 | 4 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 51 |
| 2023 | 54 |
| 2024 | 56 |
| 2025 | 64 |
| 2026 so far | 41 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 771 | 60.5% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 359 | 28.2% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 119 | 9.3% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 22 | 1.7% |
| 250 employees or more | 4 | 0.3% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| Non-specialised wholesale trade | 46.90Z | 126 |
| Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods | 46.19B | 116 |
| Wholesale of timber and construction materials | 46.73A | 102 |
| Wholesale of other household goods | 46.49Z | 73 |
| Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment | 46.69B | 68 |
| Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies | 46.61Z | 47 |
| Wholesale of live animals | 46.23Z | 46 |
| Wholesale of beverages | 46.34Z | 45 |
| Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services | 46.69C | 44 |
| Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products | 46.18Z | 38 |
| Non-specialised wholesale of food | 46.39B | 36 |
| Wholesale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs | 46.38A | 33 |
| Agents involved in the sale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods | 46.11Z | 32 |
| Wholesale of clothing and footwear | 46.42Z | 32 |
| Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods | 46.46Z | 28 |
| Wholesale of fruit and vegetables | 46.31Z | 25 |
| Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts | 46.52Z | 23 |
| Wholesale of plumbing and heating supplies | 46.74B | 23 |
| Other specialised wholesale of food | 46.38B | 22 |
| Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software | 46.51Z | 22 |
| Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds | 46.21Z | 20 |
| Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment | 46.47Z | 20 |
| Wholesale of electrical equipment | 46.69A | 16 |
| Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics | 46.45Z | 15 |
| Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery | 46.63Z | 14 |
| Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials | 46.13Z | 12 |
| Other agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco | 46.17B | 12 |
| Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products | 46.71Z | 12 |
| Wholesale of sanitary ware and decoration products | 46.73B | 12 |
| Wholesale of flowers and plants | 46.22Z | 11 |
| Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft | 46.14Z | 10 |
| Food purchasing groups | 46.17A | 10 |
| Wholesale of metals and metal ores | 46.72Z | 10 |
| Wholesale of other intermediate products | 46.76Z | 10 |
| Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment | 46.66Z | 9 |
| Wholesale of hardware | 46.74A | 9 |
| Wholesale of fresh meat | 46.32A | 8 |
| Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats | 46.33Z | 8 |
| Wholesale of office furniture | 46.65Z | 8 |
| Wholesale of chemical products | 46.75Z | 8 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Commune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KC Home 14 | 131273963 | 1 November 2026 | 46.47Z | Benouville | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Numida | 130751928 | 28 September 2026 | 46.90Z | Vire-Normandie | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Lauriva | 130884141 | 22 September 2026 | 46.45Z | Colombelles | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Juzely | 108428772 | 3 August 2026 | 46.42Z | Louvigny | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Henri Monitor France | 108082082 | 23 July 2026 | 46.61Z | Touques | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| EURL Ltlh Sport Horses | 107762288 | 18 July 2026 | 46.11Z | Le Pin | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Unigro | 107625808 | 15 July 2026 | 46.32A | Lisieux | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Bomaro | 107555419 | 9 July 2026 | 46.74B | Anisy | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Mastway | 107392425 | 6 July 2026 | 46.23Z | Pennedepie | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Quotiprix | 107353427 | 25 June 2026 | 46.90Z | Falaise | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.